14.7

X is a director of A Berhad. Does he need to comply with the dealing procedures set out in paragraph 14.08 or 14.09 if he wishes to deal with the listed securities of A Berhad's associate, subsidiary, or related corporation during or outside the closed period?

‚Äč

No. X is only required to comply with the dealing procedures set out in paragraph 14.08 or 14.09 if he wishes to deal with the listed securities of A Berhad.